Eh, save for a few scenes I didn't really think the movie was that great.
My favorites of the month were: Paranormal Activity, Trick r Treat, Who Can Kill a Child, Drag Me To Hell, Zombieland, Pieces, Body Snatchers, The Hitcher, The Vanishing, The Stepfather and Demons
Good picks. The Hitcher is fucking awesome. I haven't seen Drag me to Hell yet. I'll have to get it
Bookmarks